Ladipoe – Rap Messiah

Ladipoe Rap-Messiah

Rapper, Ladipoe goes hard on new single ‘Rap Messiah’.

To start off 2021 musically, Mavin’s Wordsmith, Ladipoe comes through with a new track titled “Rap Messiah“. This is his first major single after a successful 2020 with the hit songs ‘Know You‘ and ‘Lemme Know‘.

If you recall, still last year, Ladipoe featured on a Basketmouth song with sonorous songstress Waje. Song title is Ride or Die. The song was part of the soundtrack for basketmouth’s online comedy series – Papa Benji.

Rap Messiah is a song all rap heads will love.

STREAM/GET

Stream On YouTube

 

See the Lyrics below

 

LYRICS

Hip Hop, Drill, EDM
Always killing shit on Afrobeats
Niggaz tryna raise the BPM
I’m trying to raise the GDP
Yeah, I’m talking in per capita
Rap Messiah, saving Africa
Bearing all the crossfire still an all-timer in the shooting caliber

Oya welcome to the zoo,
Irrelevant meetings on Zoom
Debating how so and so might be the G.O.A.T
When it’s me that’s the elephant up in the room

RIP Woo
Omo e don do
Money by the bundle
You want war better make it art Sun Tzu Hit ‘em with the sonic boom

Right down to the after life
Asshole talk to me nice
Think it’s funny killing rappers seems to be the only way of keeping rap alive
“But you knew that” it’s a rapper life
LADIPOE that’s a copyright
Pardon me on looking down on niggaz having conversations at your proper height

Okay okay
Abi werey dey disguise
E so fun wan soro soke
But it’s okay
As we pull up in the ride
We dey go block Admiralty Way No be today

Dunno why you rewrite verses soon as I jump on it
Maybe coz every time I spit lines I put my life on it Ladipoe
Take my advice on it
Ego and pride on it
Can’t put a price, value or size on it I’m ready to die fo this
Peter Rufai in a shirt and tie Protecting the goal is a 9 to 5
My résumé long as the number pi
Circle smaller than the dot on
I I’m a fucking vibe!
Up close no quotes
Way too blunt and cutthroat
Before we break in the door door door Shouting Opor ‘por ‘por
ON GOD!!
Before we break in the door door door Shouting Opor ‘por ‘por
ON GOD!!
Are you ready to go to war war war? Shouting Opor por por

READ  Wizkid ft Drake & TY Dolla Sign – Good Love

Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.